Events‎ > ‎

Weekend Fixtures 1-3rd July

posted 17 May 2011, 14:42 by Unknown user

                       Hurling

                       This Wednesday June 29

                       Junior A league

Clonlara                Clonlara v Tulla  7.30p.m.  K. Walsh

                       This Thursday June 30

                       Intermediate league

Kilmaley               Kilmaley v  Crusheen  7p.m. G. Lyons

                       Saturday July 2

                       Clare Champion cup

                       Division 2 B

Sixmilebridge   Sixmilebridge v Bodyke   2p.m. J.  Hickey

                       Intermediate league

Clarecastle             Clarecastle v Inagh-Kilnamona  2p.m. F.McDonagh

Meelick         Meelick v Clooney-Quin 2p.m. J. O'Donnell


                       Junior A league

Scariff         Broadford v Wolfe Tones  2p.m.  F. Gray

Kilkishen               O'C. Mills v Smith O'Briens  1.30  F. O'Reilly

Gurteen         St. Josephs v Corofin 2p.m.  M. Kennedy

Whitegate               Whitegate v Ballyea  2p.m.  G. Hoey

 

                       Sunday July 3

                       Clare Champion cup

                       Division 1

Sixmilebridge   Sixmilebridge v Clarecastle  2p.m.  G. Hoey

Broadford               Broadford v Tulla  2p.m.  G. Lyons

Newmarket               Newmarket v Crusheen  2p.m.  A. Heagney 

Clooney         Clooney-Quin v Inagh-Kilnamona  2p.m.  M. Troy

 

                       Division 2 A

Killaloe                Smith O'Briens v St. Josephs  2p.m.  J. Hickey

Clonlara                Clonlara v Corofin  2p.m.  D. Fox

Feakle          Feakle v Scariff  2p.m.  J. Healy

                       Division 2 B

Ogonnelloe              Ogonnelloe v Parteen 2p.m.  F. O'Reilly

Ruan                    Ruan v Kilmaley  6.30p.m.  A. Monaghan

Ennistymon              Ennistymon v Killanena  7p.m.  G. Lyons

 

                       Monday July 4

                       Division 2 A

Kilkishen               O'Callaghans Mills v Tubber  7.30  D. Fox

                       Tuesday July 5

                       Intermediate league

Newmarket               Newmarket v Cratloe  7.30 p.m. D. Fox

 

                       Wednesday July 6

                       Clare Champion cup

                       Division 1

Whitegate               Whitegate v Wolfe Tones  7.30  F. McDonagh

 

                       Division 2 A

Cratloe         Cratloe v Ballyea  7.30p.m  S. McMahon  

Comments